[ skip to content ]

Web Communication Partners/Liaisons

Your Web Support Liaison is the person or team assigned to your unit to assist with updating your Web content and media. Please use the list below to locate your liaison.

Unit Content Owner
Content Manager(s)
Web Support Liaison
Academic Affairs Missy Barber Missy Barber
Allison Barber
Will Farinholt
WSP
Academic Continuance
Catherine Moss
Marissa Jimenez
Catherine Moss
WSP
Academic Skills
Marissa Jimenez
Marissa Jimenez
WSP
Accounting Department (BPA)
Connie Merriman
Connie Merriman
John Barker
WSP
Administration & Finance Donna Meeks
Donna Meeks
WSP
Admissions Steve Sibson
Steve Sibson

WSP
Alumni Relations
Web Communication
America Reads
WSP
Applied Research Center
Md Nizam Sayeed
WSP
Army ROTC
John Wilmoth
John Wilmoth
WSP
Art Department (A&L)
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Ivanete Blanco
WSP
Asian Studies, Institute of
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Aaron Stracey
WSP
Assessment Tisha Paredes
Tisha Paredes
Lanah Stafford
WSP
Auxiliary Services Melvine Walker
Melvine Walker

WSP
Baron & Ellin Gordon Art Galleries
Robert Wojtowicz
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Cullen Strawn
WSP
Biological Sciences Department (CoS)
Wayne Hynes
Wayne Hynes
Christina Steel
Tilghman Williams
Jennifer Ellis
WSP
Board of Visitors Donna Meeks Donna Meeks
Web Communication
Budget Office
Bruce Aird
Bruce Aird
WSP
Center for Enterprise Innovation
WSP
Career Development Services
Doug Gray
Doug Gray
WSP
Center for Accelerator Science
Kevin Mitchell
Kevin Mitchell
Alexander Godunov
WSP
Center for Advanced Engineering Environments
WSP
Center for Advising Administration and Academic Partnerships
Catherine Moss
Marissa Jimenez
Catherine Moss
WSP
Center for Coastal Physical Oceanography
WSP
Center for Cybersecurity Education & Research
Liz Smith Saltuk Karahan WSP
Center for Educational Partnerships

Halldora Webster
Web Communication
Center for Global Health
Tammie Smith
Tammie Smith
WSP
Center for High Impact Practices
Marissa Jimenez
Lashay Mcqueen
Marissa Jimenez
Catherine Moss
Diana Hernandez
Lisa Moser
WSP
Center for Innovative Transportation Solutions
WSP
Center for Major Exploration/Mane Connect
WSP
Center for Quantitative Fisheries Ecology
Hongsheng Liao
Hongsheng Liao
Cynthia Jones
WSP
Center for Real Estate & Economic Development
Kyllie Bullion
Kyllie Bullion
WSP
Center for Regional & Global Study
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Chemistry & Biochemistry (CoS) Justin Mason
WSP
Children's Learning & Research Center
WSP
China Center
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Civil & Environmental Engineering Department (BCET) Eric White
Pushpita Kumkum
WSP
Classroom Central Candice Goodin
Candice Goodin
Dawn Midgette
Dawn Midgette
Climate Change & Sea Level Rise Initiative
Michelle Covi
Michelle Covi
Larry Atkinson
Web Communication
College of Arts & Letters
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Carolina Rodriguez Ospina
WSP
Strome College of Business Connie Merriman Connie Merriman
John Barker
Elizabeth Teller
WSP
Strome College of Business Advising & Career Center Elizabeth Teller
WSP
College of Continuing Education & Professional Development
Clair Dorsey
Clair Dorsey
Lisa Temple
Robert Doherty
Dean Claud
Pete Baker
Channell McKinney
WSP
Darden College of Education and Professional Studies
Michael Ruffin Saysha Lewis
WSP
Frank Batten College of Engineering & Technology
Orlando Ayala
Mark Guilford
Hannah Hou
Kylee Kohl
Rafael Landaeta
Minghui Hou
WSP
College of Health Sciences
Tammie Smith Tammie Smith
WSP
College of Sciences
Justin Mason
Tammy Hanna
Bharath Kongara
WSP
College of Sciences Testing Center
WSP
Commencement Office Lex Park
Lex Park
Web Communication
Communication & Theatre Arts (A&L)
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Katherine Hammond
Lee Smith
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
WSP
Communication Disorders & Special Education (DCOE)
Gail Dickinson Ann Maydosz
Corrin Richels
WSP
Community & Environmental Health (CHS)
Tammie Smith
Tammie Smith
WSP
Community Engagement
Lex Park
Lex Park
Christina LiPuma
Web Communication
Community Music Division
Robert Doherty Robert Doherty
Clair Dorsey
Lisa Temple
WSP
Community Relations
Christina LiPuma
Web Communication
Computational Modeling and Simulation Engineering Masha Sosonkina
WSP
Computer Science Department (CoS)
Adeniyi Adeniran
Dontavus Riddick
Matthew Stevenson
Janet Brunelle
WSP
Confucius Institute
Cathy Craft
Ian Birdwell
WSP
Consortium for Maritime Reserach
WSP
Consortium for Research on Race & Policy
Michael Clemons
Michael Clemons
WSP
COSMIC WSP
Counseling & Human Services Department (CHS)
Gail Dickinson Jill Krahwinkel
Saysha Lewis
Dionna Campanella
WSP
Counseling Services
Lisa Jeffress
Hank Crofford
WSP
CSEEP Gail Dickinson Ann Maydosz
Dionna Campanella
WSP
Cybersecurity, Communications & Network Innovation Laboratory
WSP
Cybersecurity Education & Research, Center for
Elizabeth Smith
WSP
Dean of Students
WSP
Dental Hygiene (CHS)
Tammie Smith
Tammie Smith
WSP
Design & Construction
Pam Kiger
Janis Hall
WSP
Development Jim Brown Jim Brown
Ellie Goyette
Web Communication
Dining Services
Melvine Walker
WSP
Economic Forecasting Project
WSP
Economics Club of Hampton Roads
Connie Merriman
WSP
Economics Department
Connie Merriman Connie Merriman
John Barker
WSP
Educational Accessibility Lauren Edrington
Lauren Edrington
WSP
Educational Foundations & Leadership Department
Gail Dickinson Christopher Glass
Janet Sarrett
WSP
Electrical & Computer Engineering Department
Mahbubul Alam
Lori Barrett
Jiang Li
Lisa Moser
Yun Ouyang
Manar Samad
Romina Samson
Sharmin Sultana
Lasitha Vidyarante
Chunsheng Xin
WSP
Emergency Management
Jared Hoernig
Jared Hoernig
WSP
Engineering Fundamentals Division
Sherry Dibari
WSP
Engineering Management & Systems Engineering Department
Ghaith Rabadi
WSP
Engineering Technology Department
Katherine Morris WSP
English Department
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Daniel Richards
Kristi Costello
Mary beth Pennington
WSP
English Language Center
Michael Dean
Lisa Temple
Robert Doherty
WSP
Enrollment Management
Steve Sibson
Steve Sibson
WSP
Environmental Health & Safety
Shawn Sarauw Shawn Sarauw
WSP
Prior Learning Assessment
Robert Doherty

Robert Doherty
WSP
Facilities Management
WSP
Faculty Senate
Jennifer Moody
Jennifer Moody
WSP
Field-Based Master's Program
Gail Dickinson WSP
Filipino American Center
Christopher Falcone
WSP
Finance Office Amanda Dunlap
Amanda Dunlap
WSP
Finance, Insurance & Real Estate Department
Connie Merriman Connie Merriman
John Barker
WSP
Foreign Languages & Literatures Department
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Betty Rose Facer
WSP
Frank Reidy Research Center for Bioelectrics
Gymama Slaughter
Gymama Slaughter
Adrienne Tatem
Alexus Phillips
Hannah Kearse
Web Communication
Gay Cultural Studies
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
GIS George McLeod
George McLeod
Andrew Mounsey

WSP
Governmental Relations
Maite Wilson Web Communication
Graduate Admissions
Steve Sibson
Steve Sibson
Bill Heffelfinger
WSP
Graduate Program in International Studies Amy Matzke-Fawcett Ryan Nixon
WSP
The Graduate School
Missy Barber Missy Barber
WSP
Hampton Roads Institute for the Advanced Study of Education
Gail Dickinson WSP
History Department Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Honors College
Marissa Jimenez
Marissa Jimenez
WSP
Housing & Residence Life Dutt Patel
WSP
Human Movement Sciences Department
Susan Craig
Susan Craig
Philip Sabatini
WSP
Human Resources
Catherine Holland
WSP
Information Technology & Decision Sciences Department
Connie Merriman Connie Merriman
John Barker
Russell Haines
Wu He
Ling Li
WSP
Information Technology Services Candice Goodin
Candice Goodin
Dawn Midgette
Terry Stilwell
Dawn Midgette
Institute for Ethics & Public Affairs
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Institute for the Study of Race & Ethnicity
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Institute of Asian Studies
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Institute of Humanities
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Sarah Glaser
WSP
Institute of Jewish Studies & Interfaith Understanding
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Institute of Micro & Nanotechnology
WSP
Institutional Effectiveness & Assessment
Akash Rao Alias Brahmbhatt
WSP
Institutional Equity & Diversity
Ariana Wright
Ariana Wright
Praneeth Gongireddy
WSP
Institutional Research Sarah Daniel-Ash
Sarah Daniel-Ash
Shantya Plater
Akash Rao Alias Brahmbhatt
WSP
Insurance & Financial Services Center
Connie Merriman
WSP
Intercultural Relations
Jake Reeves
Hamza Khalid Mohammed
WSP
Interdisciplinary Initiatives Liz Smith Liz Smith
WSP
Interdisciplinary Studies Amy Matzke-Fawcett Tammera Nielson
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
WSP
International Admissions WSP
International Business Department
Connie Merriman
Connie Merriman
John Barker
WSP
International Literary & Cultural Studies Forum
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
International Programs Sharon Pitney
Sharon Pitney
WSP
International State Crime Research Consortium
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
International Studies Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Language Learning Center Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Laser & Plasma Engineering Institute
WSP
Leadership & Student Involvement
Jennifer Cohen
Megan Harr
Jennifer Cohen
Amy Joaquim
Shamiece Banks
WSP
Lean Institute
WSP
Learning Assessment Lab
WSP
Learning Commons Trai Corté
Kathryn Boone
Kathy Nguyen
WSP
LGBTQA - Faculty/Staff Organization
Maddie Dietrich Web Communication
Mail Center
Melvine Walker
Melvine Walker
WSP
Management Department
Connie Merriman
Connie Merriman
John Barker
Michelle Carpenter
WSP
Maritime Institute
Connie Merriman
WSP
Marketing Department Connie Merriman
Connie Merriman
John Barker
WSP
Master of Business Administration
Connie Merriman
Connie Merriman
John Barker
Shanna Wood
Sandra Phillips
WSP
Math & Science Resource Center
Bharath Kongara
WSP
Mathematics & Statistics Department
Przemyslaw Bogacki
Przemyslaw Bogacki
Miriam Veneable
WSP
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering Department
Krishnanand Kaipa
Piyush Kapoor
Xiaoyu Zhang
WSP
Medical Diagnostic & Translational Sciences School
Tammie Smith
Tammie Smith
WSP
Military Activities
Bob Clark
WSP
Military Career Transition Program
Arminda Israel
Arminda Israel
WSP
Military Connections Center
Leah Melton
WSP
Mitigation & Adaptation Research Institute
Michelle Covi Michelle Covi WSP
Model UN
Leon Norman
Leon Norman
Aaron Karp
Kathleen Egan
WSP
Modeling & Simulation (Multidisciplinary) Brian Payne Liz Smith
WSP
MonarchTeach Diana Cantu
WSP
Music Department
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Douglas Owens
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
WSP
National Centers for System of Systems Engineering (NCSOSE)
WSP
Navy ROTC
Shaun Nidiffer
Shaun Nidiffer WSP
Nursing School
Tammie Smith Tammie Smith
Tyisha Heriveaux
WSP
Ocean, Earth & Atmospheric Sciences Department
Donna Sellers Donna Sellers
Shannon Cofield
Krystal Tang
WSP
Old Dominion University Reading Center
Gail Dickinson Barbara Webb
WSP
OMEGA Lab
Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Peer Educator Program
Marissa Jimenez
Marissa Jimenez
Genenieve Conwell
Jennifer Grimm
Julie Perez
WSP
Peninsula Higher Education Center
Keesha Lewis Sandra Brown
Keesha Lewis
Nakia Madry-Smith
Eric Robinson
WSP
Philosophy & Religious Studies Department
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Libby Hinkley
WSP
Physical Therapy & Athletic Training School
Tammie Smith
Tammie Smith
WSP
Physics Department
Annette Guzman-Smith
Annette Guzman-Smith
Delicia Malin
Justin Mason
WSP
Police Department
Rhonda Harris
WSP
Political Science & Geography Department
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Hua Liu
Amy Matzke-Fawcett
Aaron Karp
WSP
Post-Colonial Research Group
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Preparing Future Faculty
Missy Barber Missy Barber
WSP
Pretlow Planetarium
Justin Mason
Justin Mason WSP
Principals' Center of Hampton Roads
Gail Dickinson WSP
Procurement Services
Janis Hall
Janis Hall
Barbie Edwards
WSP
Professional Development Schools
Gail Dickinson WSP
Project Management - ITS
David Underwood Dawn Midgette
Psychology Department Jim Bliss Jim Bliss
Barbara Winstead
Linda Forchas
Peggy Kinard
Christina Steel
Danyel Cuffee
WSP
Public Service, School of
Connie Merriman
Connie Merriman
John Barker
David Chapman
Meg Jones
WSP
Real Estate & Space Management
Pam Kiger
Pam Kiger
WSP
Recreation & Wellness
Ryan Jumper
WSP
Regional Higher Education Center
Linda Lopez Caulkins Linda Lopez Caulkins
Eric Stephens
WSP
Research Office Dan Campbell
Dan Campbell
Sagan Jackson
Web Communication
Risk Management
Robert Wells
WSP
Safe Space
Joe Ritchie
Joe Ritchie
Jake Reeves
WSP
SEES Assessment & Planning
Tesha Benjamin Tesha Benjamin
Rodin Ndandula
WSP
Ship Maintenance, Repairs & Operations
Connie Merriman
WSP
Social Science Research Center
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Sociology & Criminal Justice
Scott Maggard
Scott Maggard
Charles Gray
Felicia Grey
WSP
Sophomore Success
WSP
STEM Education & Professional Studies Department (DCOE)
Gail Dickinson Mickey Kosloski
Jill Stefaniak
AWSP
Strome Entrepreneurial Center
Nancy Grden Dane Howard
Michael Freeman
WSP
Student Conduct & Academic Integrity
Aidyn Scott
WSP
Student Engagement & Enrollment Services (VP) Scott Harrison
Scott Harrison
Tesha Benjamin
Brittany Helms
WSP
Student Financial Aid
Agatha Trumps
Agatha Trumps
Delores Bright
WSP
Student Health Services
Chantal Matthews
Chantal Matthews
Sondra Natta
Kim Miller
WSP
Student Ombudsperson Services
Stella Mims
Christopher Dean
WSP
Student Support Services Marissa Jimenez
Marissa Jimenez
Faith Williams
WSP
Student Transition & Family Programs
Jenn Hoover
WSP
Study Abroad
Leah Pfitzinger Leah Pfitzinger
Michael Dean
WSP
Summer Studies
WSP
Sustainable Development Institute
John Whitelaw
WSP
Teacher Education Services
Arminda Israel
Arminda Israel
WSP
Teaching & Learning Department (DCOE)
Gail Dickinson Jamie Colwell
Barbara Webb
WSP
The Writing Center
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP
Tidewater Writing Project
Gail Dickinson Barbara Webb
WSP
Transportation & Parking Services Michael Afton
Cynlithia Williamson
WSP
Tri-Cities Regional Center Davion Hussen
Davion Hussen
WSP
Troops to Teachers
Gail Dickinson Saysha Lewis
WSP
Undergraduate Admissions
Steve Sibson
Steve Sibson
WSP
University Advancement
Jim Brown
Jim Brown
Ellie Goyette
Karen Cook
Web Communication
University Auditor
Glenn Wilson Glenn Wilson
Amanda Skaggs
WSP
University Card Center
Melvine Walker
Melvine Walker
WSP
University Counsel
Felecia Wise
Felecia Wise
WSP
University Events
Lex Park
Lex Park
Emily Poulin
Christina LiPuma
Son Nguyen
Web Communication
University Libraries
Jennifer Hoyt
Peter Bruce
Kathryn Boone
Tonia Graves
Alisa Moore
Lucinda Wittkower
WSP
University Licensing Lex Park
Lex Park
Web Communication
University Publications Shara Weber
Shara Weber
Sharon Lomax
Web Communication
University Registrar
Elaine Dawson
Elaine Dawson
WSP
Upward Bound
Marissa Jimenez
Marissa Jimenez
Trudy Schumpert
Robert Cooper
WSP
Veterans Business Outreach Center
WSP
Virginia Beach Regional Center
Linda Lopez Caulkins Linda Lopez Caulkins
Eric Stephens
WSP
Virginia Early Childhood Policy Center
Peter Baker
Peter Baker
WSP
Virginia Modeling, Analysis & Simulation Center
Matthew Kyte
Web Communication
Visa & Immigration Service Advising
Sharon Pitney
Kasie Reyes
WSP
Webb Information Desk
Nicole Kiger
WSP
Webb University Center
Shannon Hurt
Shannon Hurt WSP
Women's Business Center
Akosua Acheamponmaa
WSP
Women's Center
La Wanza Lett-Brewington
Omari Mckinney
Kirsten Blakey
Danielle Page
WSP
Women's Initiative Network
Bo Yi
Bo Yi WSP
Women's Studies Department (A&L)
Amy Matzke-Fawcett Amy Matzke-Fawcett WSP

Site Navigation

Presidential Inauguration

ODU commemorated the inauguration of President Brian O. Hemphill, Ph.D., during Homecoming Weekend 2022. Relive the historic weekend.

Fall Open House

It's time to fall in love with ODU! Join us for our last Open House event of the semester on Saturday, November 19.

Commencement 2022

Visit the Commencement Office for information on event times, caps & gowns, tickets and more!